Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2019 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Wednesday, 11th December 2019 9:32 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  15  Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)  6   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  8  Weald I (formerly Weald II)  15   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  6  Middleton I  15   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  19  Corals VI  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  3  Corals II  17   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Middleton III  1  The West Worthing Club II  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Weald IV (formerly Weald V)  5  Crowborough III  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  3  Crawley Squash Club V  18   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Midhurst II  10  Middleton IV  15   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  20  Dolphin IV  1   -   
 
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 13 247
Crawley Squash Club I 14 11 231
Crowborough I 14 8 176
Corals II 14 7 137
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 14 5 131
Horsham I 14 6 125
Middleton I 14 4 118
Dunnings S and RC I 14 2 73
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 12 10 212
Dunnings S and RC II 12 11 212
Dunnings S and RC III 12 8 159
Lewes I 12 5 134
Cooden II 12 5 114
Dolphin II 12 3 87
Dolphin III 12 0 31
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 12 9 182
Corals VI 12 8 170
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 12 7 155
East Grinstead I 12 4 125
Burgess Hill I 12 6 123
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 12 5 115
David Lloyd I 12 3 111
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 12 10 181
Crowborough II 12 8 165
Corals VII 12 7 154
Virgin Active Brighton I 12 6 144
Lewes II 12 5 123
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 12 4 119
Dolphin IV 12 2 77
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 18 16 312
Crawley Squash Club V 18 16 311
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 18 11 244
Crowborough III 18 10 227
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 18 11 225
Dolphin V 18 9 208
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 18 8 198
Nutley I 18 3 126
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 18 3 114
Virgin Active Brighton II 18 3 109
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 14 14 266
Brighton I 14 9 192
Corals III 14 9 191
Cooden I 14 6 165
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 146
Dolphin I 14 6 144
University Squash I 14 4 117
Corals IV 14 2 70
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 11 8 151
Middleton II 11 7 140
The West Worthing Club I 11 6 133
Corals V 11 5 123
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 11 3 85
Horsham II 11 1 76
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 12 9 189
The West Worthing Club II 12 6 162
Storrington I 12 7 156
Chichester R and FC II 12 7 154
Middleton III 12 8 147
Bognor II 12 3 101
The West Worthing Club III 12 2 81
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 14 11 208
Littlehampton I 14 9 203
Middleton IV 14 10 200
Horsham III 14 9 193
Midhurst II 14 6 162
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 14 6 131
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 102
Storrington II 14 2 84
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites