Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2019 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 11th May 2021 4:40 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  15  Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)  6   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  8  Weald I (formerly Weald II)  15   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  6  Middleton I  15   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  19  Corals VI  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  3  Corals II  17   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Middleton III  1  The West Worthing Club II  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Weald IV (formerly Weald V)  5  Crowborough III  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  3  Crawley Squash Club V  18   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Midhurst II  10  Middleton IV  15   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  20  Dolphin IV  1   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

Help Support Junior Squash in Sussex
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals I 14 13 247 17.64
Crawley Squash Club I 14 11 231 16.50
Crowborough I 14 8 176 12.57
Corals II 14 7 137 9.79
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 14 5 131 9.36
Horsham I 14 6 125 8.93
Middleton I 14 4 118 8.43
Dunnings S and RC I 14 2 73 5.21
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club III 12 10 212 17.67
Dunnings S and RC II 12 11 212 17.67
Dunnings S and RC III 12 8 159 13.25
Lewes I 12 5 134 11.17
Cooden II 12 5 114 9.50
Dolphin II 12 3 87 7.25
Dolphin III 12 0 31 2.58
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club IV 12 9 182 15.17
Corals VI 12 8 170 14.17
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 12 7 155 12.92
East Grinstead I 12 4 125 10.42
Burgess Hill I 12 6 123 10.25
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 12 5 115 9.58
David Lloyd I 12 3 111 9.25
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 12 10 181 15.08
Crowborough II 12 8 165 13.75
Corals VII 12 7 154 12.83
Virgin Active Brighton I 12 6 144 12.00
Lewes II 12 5 123 10.25
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 12 4 119 9.92
Dolphin IV 12 2 77 6.42
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Brighton II 18 16 312 17.33
Crawley Squash Club V 18 16 311 17.28
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 18 11 244 13.56
Crowborough III 18 10 227 12.61
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 18 11 225 12.50
Dolphin V 18 9 208 11.56
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 18 8 198 11.00
Nutley I 18 3 126 7.00
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 18 3 114 6.33
Virgin Active Brighton II 18 3 109 6.06
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club II 14 14 266 19.00
Brighton I 14 9 192 13.71
Corals III 14 9 191 13.64
Cooden I 14 6 165 11.79
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 146 10.43
Dolphin I 14 6 144 10.29
University Squash I 14 4 117 8.36
Corals IV 14 2 70 5.00
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Bognor I 11 8 151 13.73
Middleton II 11 7 140 12.73
The West Worthing Club I 11 6 133 12.09
Corals V 11 5 123 11.18
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 11 3 85 7.73
Horsham II 11 1 76 6.91
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Midhurst I 12 9 189 15.75
The West Worthing Club II 12 6 162 13.50
Storrington I 12 7 156 13.00
Chichester R and FC II 12 7 154 12.83
Middleton III 12 8 147 12.25
Bognor II 12 3 101 8.42
The West Worthing Club III 12 2 81 6.75
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Arun L.C. I 14 11 208 14.86
Littlehampton I 14 9 203 14.50
Middleton IV 14 10 200 14.29
Horsham III 14 9 193 13.79
Midhurst II 14 6 162 11.57
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 14 6 131 9.36
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 102 7.29
Storrington II 14 2 84 6.00
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites