Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2018 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 18th April 2019 1:16 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dolphin II  6  Dunnings S and RC III  18   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dolphin V  8  Crowborough III  16   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Virgin Active Brighton II  3  Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)  19   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Crowborough III  20  Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  3   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Arun L.C. I  15  Littlehampton I  9   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Midhurst II  10  Middleton IV  15   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Horsham III  17  The West Worthing Club IV  5   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  20  Dolphin IV  1   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Virgin Active Brighton I  17  Lewes II  11   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Nutley I  8  Brighton II  15   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Helen Whitney
Happy Birthday Helen
(East Grinstead) -
Jack Lerwill
Happy Birthday Jack
(Chichester R and FC) -
Glen Wilkinson
Happy Birthday Glen
(Dolphin)
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 13 247
Crawley Squash Club I 13 10 211
Crowborough I 14 8 176
Corals II 14 7 137
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 13 5 131
Horsham I 14 6 125
Middleton I 14 4 118
Dunnings S and RC I 14 2 73
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 12 10 212
Dunnings S and RC II 11 10 192
Dunnings S and RC III 12 8 159
Lewes I 12 5 134
Cooden II 11 5 111
Dolphin II 12 3 87
Dolphin III 12 0 31
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 12 9 182
Corals VI 12 8 170
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 12 7 155
East Grinstead I 12 4 125
Burgess Hill I 12 6 123
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 12 5 115
David Lloyd I 12 3 111
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 12 10 181
Crowborough II 11 7 145
Virgin Active Brighton I 12 6 144
Corals VII 11 6 137
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 12 4 119
Lewes II 11 5 116
Dolphin IV 11 2 73
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 18 16 312
Crawley Squash Club V 18 16 311
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 18 11 244
Crowborough III 18 10 227
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 18 11 225
Dolphin V 18 9 208
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 18 8 198
Nutley I 18 3 126
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 18 3 113
Virgin Active Brighton II 18 3 109
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 14 14 266
Brighton I 14 9 192
Corals III 14 9 191
Cooden I 14 6 165
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 146
Dolphin I 14 6 144
University Squash I 14 4 117
Corals IV 14 2 70
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 11 8 151
Middleton II 10 7 133
The West Worthing Club I 10 5 117
Corals V 10 4 107
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 11 3 85
Horsham II 10 1 68
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 12 9 189
Storrington I 12 7 156
Chichester R and FC II 12 7 154
Middleton III 11 8 146
The West Worthing Club II 11 5 142
Bognor II 12 3 101
The West Worthing Club III 12 2 81
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 14 11 208
Littlehampton I 14 9 203
Middleton IV 14 10 200
Horsham III 14 9 193
Midhurst II 14 6 162
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 14 6 131
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 102
Storrington II 14 2 84
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites