Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2018 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 17th January 2019 10:56 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FOUR WEST:   The West Worthing Club IV  7  Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  15   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   The West Worthing Club II  17  Storrington I  10   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Crawley Squash Club III  17  Dolphin III  5   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Crawley Squash Club IV  20  Corals VI  2   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   David Lloyd I  19  Weald I (formerly Weald II)  6   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  15  Weald II (formerly Weald III)  7   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Storrington II  14  Horsham III  9   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Nutley I  6  Virgin Active Brighton II  16   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Corals VI  20  Burgess Hill I  4   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Brighton II  20  Crowborough III  0   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Stephen Wykes
Happy Birthday Stephen
(Chichester R and FC) -
Steven Wykes
Happy Birthday Steven
(Middleton) -
Steven Wykes
Happy Birthday Steven
(The West Worthing Club) -
Steven Wykes
Happy Birthday Steven
(The West Worthing Club) -
Steven Wykes
Happy Birthday Steven
(The West Worthing Club) -
John Suggitt
Happy Birthday John
(Cooden) -
Trevor Hughes
Happy Birthday Trevor
(Cooden)
 
 

Help Support Sussex Squash without it costing you a penny!
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 8 8 150
Crawley Squash Club I 8 7 138
Crowborough I 7 4 94
Corals II 8 4 76
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 8 2 72
Horsham I 7 4 68
Middleton I 8 1 43
Dunnings S and RC I 8 1 38
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 7 7 131
Crawley Squash Club III 7 5 113
Dunnings S and RC III 7 4 86
Lewes I 7 3 80
Cooden II 7 4 76
Dolphin II 7 2 61
Dolphin III 8 0 24
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 8 6 120
Corals VI 8 6 119
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 6 4 81
David Lloyd I 8 2 80
Burgess Hill I 6 3 67
East Grinstead I 7 2 66
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 7 2 57
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 7 7 113
Crowborough II 6 5 96
Lewes II 6 3 66
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 7 2 61
Corals VII 5 2 57
Virgin Active Brighton I 5 1 46
Dolphin IV 6 1 37
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 10 10 185
Brighton II 10 9 176
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 10 8 155
Dolphin V 10 6 131
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 9 6 125
Crowborough III 10 4 109
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 10 3 97
Nutley I 10 1 63
Virgin Active Brighton II 10 2 60
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 11 1 53
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 7 7 133
Brighton I 8 5 113
Corals III 8 5 104
Cooden I 7 4 88
Dolphin I 8 3 81
University Squash I 7 4 76
Corals IV 8 1 54
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 7 1 47
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 6 5 84
Middleton II 6 4 80
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 6 3 56
The West Worthing Club I 6 2 56
Corals V 6 1 49
Horsham II 6 0 39
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 7 7 131
Middleton III 7 6 108
The West Worthing Club II 8 4 101
Storrington I 7 4 89
Chichester R and FC II 7 3 85
The West Worthing Club III 7 1 46
Bognor II 7 0 39
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 8 6 118
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 9 5 105
Horsham III 8 4 101
Middleton IV 7 5 96
Littlehampton I 7 4 96
The West Worthing Club IV 8 3 71
Midhurst II 7 2 62
Storrington II 8 2 60
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites